AISHWARYA RAI MEASUREMENTS & MORE

by admin on February 15, 2012

AISHWARYA RAI HEIGHT, WEIGHT, AGE, FIGURE MEASUREMENTS & SECRETS

AISHWARYA RAI

Aishwarya Rai

Aishwarya Rai is among the top actresses in Bollywood. She has also worked in some Hollywood movies.

 

She is a model turned actress. She made her debut in acting with a tamil movie Iruvar (1997). She is daughter-in-law of the great name of Bollywood, Amitabh Bachchan.

 

Aishwarya Rai is the brand ambassador of many popular brands like L’Oreal Paris, Nakshatra Diamond.

 

Aishwarya Rai

SECERTS OF AISHWARYA RAI

 

Real Name / Birth Name: Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

 

Nicknames: Ash, gullu

 

She made her first commercial for Camlin pencils when she was in the 9th grade.

 

She turned down a role in the Hollywood movie Troy, starring Brad Pitt (2004).

 

She was voted as E’s 7th sexiest celebrity in the world

 

She turned down the role of Jane Smith in Hollywood movie Mr. & Mrs. Smith, starring Brad Pitt (2005).

 

She has been given the title of “the most beautiful woman in the world” by many websites and magazines.

 

She turned down a role in the Hollywood movie Rush Hour 3, starring Will Smith (2007).

 

Gave birth to her first child (daughter) at age 38, Aaradhya Bachchan on November 16, 2011.

Aishwarya Rai

HOW TALL IS AISHWARYA RAI? / AISHWARYA RAI HEIGHT:

Aishwarya Rai’s height is 5’ 7” (170cm).

 

AISHWARYA RAI WEIGHT:

Aishwarya Rai’s weight is 122lbs (55kgs)

 

AISHWARYA RAI AGE:

Aishwarya Rai was born on 1 November, 1973. So, at present her age is 39 years.

 

AISHWARYA RAI FIGURE:

Aishwarya Rai’s body stats and figure measurements are 34B-24-34.

 

MORE ABOUT AISHWARYA RAI: AISHWARYA RAI DIET & WORKOUT

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

ankit March 3, 2013 at 7:25 am

I like dipika

Aakanksha Gaikwad September 9, 2013 at 1:28 pm

Aishwarya rai is my favourite actress.I think she is the best actress in b’wood. No one heroine can match up to her.

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: