ANGELINA JOLIE MEASUREMENTS

by admin on February 15, 2012

ANGELINA JOLIE: HOW TALL? | HEIGHT | WEIGHT | FIGURE |AGE | SECRETS

ANGELINA JOLIE

Angelina jolie

Angelina Jolie is a Hollywood actress and director. She is among the top actresses around from many years. She has got many awards for her roles in movies. Angelina made her screen debut (in a lead role) in Cyborg2 (1993).

 

SECRETS OF ANGELINA JOLIE

 

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight.

 

Nickname: Angie, Ange, AJ

angelina jolie

Angelina Jolie and her husband Brad Pitt have 6 children (out of 6, 3 kids are adopted and 3 are theirs) naming Zahara Marley, Maddox Chivan, Pax Thien, Shiloh Nouvel and their new set of twins: Knox Leon(boy) and Vivienne Marcheline(girl).

 

She was on the top spot of highest paid actresses of Forbes.

 

She has been cited as the “sexiest women in the world” and “most beautiful women in the world”.

 

Angelina Jolie’s lips are the sexiest lips in the world(as said by various surveys)

  Angelina Jolie Hot Lips Pic

– Is Angelina Jolie Lesbian?: No, her sexuality is bisexual. She has been in relation with girls. She played a lesbian character in a television film “Gia” in 1998.

 

In an interview with Elle Magazine, Angelina Jolie openly admitted that she is a bisexual. She said: “I was open about it (bisexuality) because I wanted people to know that I had been with a woman. i spoke about it because I’d discovered something wonderful and I thought people should know my experience was very real, very normal.

HOW TALL IS ANGELINA JOLIE / ANGELINA JOLIE HEIGHT

Angelina Jolie’s height is 5’ 7” (1.69 m)

 

ANGELINA JOLIE WEIGHT

Angelina Jolie’s weight is 135 lbs (61 kgs)

 

ANGELINA JOLIE AGE

Angelina Jolie was born on 4 June, 1975. So at present, her age is 37 years.

 

ANGELINA JOLIE FIGURE

Angelina Jolie’s body stats and figure measurements are 36B-27-36.

 

 

MORE ABOUT ANGELINA JOLIE: ANGELINA JOLIE DIET & WORKOUT | ANGELINA JOLIE TATTOOS

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

Not a fan December 11, 2012 at 3:10 am

Very interesting I guess it is considered cool in Hollywood to say your bisexual, it gets your name in the newspapers. Why do we spend so much time following actors, we act like they are experts on every subject, the real truth most are high school dropouts.

admin December 17, 2012 at 4:04 am

Yeahh but high school doesn’t matter for getting fan following !!

rhadsar October 27, 2013 at 3:12 am

Very nice picture angie!!!

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: