BEYONCE MEASUREMENTS & MORE

by admin on June 19, 2012

Beyonce Height, Weight, Age, Figure Measurements & Secrets

beyonce

Beyonce (real name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter) is an American singer and actress. She started participation in dance and singing competition from her early age of childhood. She came into fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny’s Child, one of the world’s best-selling girl groups of all time.

 

 

SECRETS OF BEYONCE

 

Nationality: American

 

Ethnicity/Race: African American, Creole

 

Nicknames: JuJu, Mothe, Bee, Sasha Fierce, Queen B

beyonce

She mostly wears big and heavy earrings.

 

She once appeared on “Star Search” (1983).

 

She was voted #1 on VH1’s 100 Hottest Hotties.

 

She is a very big fan of Aishwarya Rai Bachchan.

beyonce

HOW TALL IS BEYONCE / BEYONCE HEIGHT

Beyonce’s height is 5′ 7″ (1.69 m)

 

BEYONCE WEIGHT

Beyonce’s weight is 130 lbs (59 Kg)

 

BEYONCE FIGURE

Beyonce’s body stats, figure measurements are 36C-26-38

 

BEYONCE AGE

Beyonce was born on 4th September, 1981. So, at present her age is 31 years.

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: