BIPASHA BASU MEASUREMENTS

by admin on February 23, 2012

BIPASHA BASU HEIGHT, WEIGHT, AGE, FIGURE & SECRETS

BIPASHA BASU

Bipasha Basu

Bipasha Basu is an Indian actress. She was a very famous model before she started appearing in Hindi movies. She is famous for her glamorous looks and her sexy dusky looks.

 

Bipasha made her debut in Ajnabee in year 2001 which earned her Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut

 

SECRETS OF BIPASHA BASU

 

Nickname: Bonny, Bips

 

At the age of 17, she became Ford Supermodel of the World

 

She was named the “Sexiest Woman in Asia” by UK magazine Eastern Eye in 2005 and 2007

bipasha basu

At the age of 17, she won the Ford’s Godrej Cinthol Supermodel contest in 1996

 

Her favorite actor is Brad Pitt

 

She regrets that she left studies for her modelling career. She feels she should have studied along with modelling

 

She likes going to Paris

 

She was ranked 8th in ’50 most desirable women’ in 2011 and ranked 13th in 2012

 

She is a fitness freak

Bipasha Basu

HOW TALL IS BIPASHA BASU? / BIPASHA BASU HEIGHT

Bipasha Basu’s height is 5′ 9″ (1.74 m)

 

BIPASHA BASU WEIGHT

Bipasha Basu’s weight is 63 kgs (138.9 lbs)

 

BIPASHA BASU AGE

Bipasha basu was born on 7 January, 1979. So, at present her age is 34 years.

 

BIPASHA BASU FIGURE

Bipasha basu’s body stats and figure measurements are 36-28-36.

 

MORE ABOUT BIPASHA BASU: BIPASHA BASU: DIET & WORKOUT

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: