GEORGE CLOONEY STATS & MORE

by admin on September 26, 2012

GEORGE CLOONEY HEIGHT | WEIGHT | AGE | SECRETS

GEORGE CLOONEY

George Clooney

George Clooney is an American actor, director, producer and screenwriter. He made his acting debut from a Television series, Centennial in 1978. He has received Golden Globe Awards and Academic Award for his work as an actor.

 

GEORGE CLOONEY SECRETS

 

Nickname: Gorgeous George

 

Nationality: American

 

Ethnicity: Irish, English and German

 

People Magazine named George Clooney as the “Sexiest Man Alive” in 1997.

 

He was voted “Best Dressed Male Television Star” in 1997.

 

People Magazine placed Clooney at 3rd position in “Top 10 sexiest Men” in 2003.

 

He was ranked at 16th position by VH1 in “100 Hottest Hotties.”

 

He is a close friend of Brad Pitt.

george clooney

GEORGE CLOONEY HEIGHT

George Clooney’s height is 1.80 m (5’ 11”)

 

GEORGE CLOONEY WEIGHT

George Clooney’s weight is 86 Kgs (189 lbs)

 

GEORGE CLOONEY AGE

George Clooney was born on May 6, 1961. So at present his age is 51 years.

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: