KAREENA KAPOOR DIET

by admin on January 15, 2012

KAREENA KAPOOR: DIET, WORKOUT, AGE, WEIGHT, HEIGHT, FIGURE

Kareena Kapoor

Kareena Kapoor is known for her size zero figure (in Tashan movie), Kareena blended her diet and workout to make it happen. Sheworked very hard to get this size zero figure.

Rumors that Kareena went on a crash diet or did surgeries to remove fat were absolutely wrong. She followed a healthy diet and workout program to lose her weight.

Previously Kareena Kapoor diet was full of  paranthas, cheese, Thai, pasta and Chinese cuisines but for getting zero figure she adopted a very nutritious diet consisting of soups, vegetables, salad, fruits, yogurts and food rich in protein and vitamins.

Kareena maintained her figure by doing yoga for 2 hours a day and cardio exercises.

 

KAREENA KAPOOR DIET:

Kareena Kapoor

BREAKFAST DIET : She starts her day with fruits and milk and she avoids tea or coffee. Her breakfast consists of muesli and bread slices or paranthas with milk. She takes soya milk to keep her body energized.

LUNCH DIET : Kareena‘s lunch consists of chapatis and dal. Kareena loves cheese, so although she skips the fatty food but she takes a cheese slice with bread or paranthaevery day.

DINNER DIET : Kareena‘s dinner consists of chapatis and dal and soup plus green vegetables and salad. She manages her diet meal with the work she has done in a whole day.

Kareena Kapoor, Chammak Challo of Bollywood is the fittest actress around as she works hard on her diet and workout to make her figure look good. Although she keeps her figure changing as the required of her role in the movie.

 

SECRETS OF KAREENA KAPOOR:

 

Nationality: Indian

 

Nickname: Bebo

 

She is the Granddaughter of Raj Kapoor, great-granddaughter of Prithviraj Kapoor and great-great-granddaughter of Dewan Basheswarnath Kapoor

 

Kareena Kapoor

KAREENA KAPOOR AGE

Kareena Kapoor was born on 21st September, 1980 so her age, at present is 32 years.

 

KAREENA KAPOOR WEIGHT

Kareena Kapoor‘s weight is 52 kgs (during the shooting of Tashan movie)

 

HOW TALL IS KAREENA KAPOOR? / KAREENA KAPOOR HEIGHT :

Kareena Kapoor‘s height is 5′ 4″ (1.63 m)

 

KAREENA KAPOOR FIGURE

Kareena no longer has size zero figure. Her present body stats and figure measurements are 34-26-37

{ 22 comments… read them below or add one }

Mahesh Singh March 20, 2012 at 12:17 pm

salman khan hello.

Khurshid Pathan April 1, 2012 at 7:36 pm

hello salman bhai.

Dristhi Jayant May 12, 2012 at 1:15 am

kareena kapoor u are aswome.

Amit Kumar May 12, 2012 at 3:53 am

may b…:-P

Ramesh Vishwakarma May 15, 2012 at 1:51 pm

so hot

Nishant Singh June 4, 2012 at 3:03 pm

I luv kareenaaaaaaaa kapooooooooor.

Rajeev verma July 2, 2012 at 8:39 am

i like kareena figure,face,diet and ilove kareena

neha July 13, 2012 at 8:53 am

koi dhang ki pic update krdo kareena ki..

PUNEETJAIN July 18, 2012 at 9:29 am

I LIKE KAREENA FACE&FIGURE

Anonymous July 26, 2012 at 6:29 am

i love u kareena very sweet

sanjay August 5, 2012 at 4:06 am

kareena ji mene apki har ek picture dekhi hai i love u kareena

purmeet August 8, 2012 at 9:40 am

agar andhi aya toh aap udh jaoge!!!

sohail September 15, 2012 at 8:04 pm

karina you are so beautiful ang so hot.

sajjadzafar September 18, 2012 at 6:06 am

i love you kareena come to my home

Anonymous September 23, 2012 at 6:39 pm

I thought she was taller than 5’4.

0008jhi December 22, 2012 at 12:16 pm

i like her soo much…!

Rahul Sachan 'Fatehpur' December 28, 2012 at 9:51 am

How sexy she is ? What a figure she got

madu kk February 19, 2013 at 12:39 pm

cant belive but em exactly 5’4 and my weight is 53 kg wow

rajith February 24, 2013 at 6:19 pm

lov u kareena ur the top most actress in bollywood

rajith February 24, 2013 at 6:22 pm

i want to meet u once in my life….i am waiting for tat precious day …luv u dear

priya August 13, 2013 at 7:42 am

I m great fan of urs.i love u a lot Kareena ..i want to be like u.i wish i cud meet u once in my lifetime…i like ur attitude….Mmmuuuuaaah.Was very much touched in your movie “jab we met”.u nd shahid as a couple were too hot couples….anyways time has changed…

santanu Kumar barik March 29, 2014 at 3:30 am

I love karina

Leave a Comment

Next post: