LEONARDO DICAPRIO STATS & MORE

by admin on September 26, 2012

LEONARDO DICAPRIO HEIGHT, WEIGHT, AGE & SECRETS

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio is an American actor and producer. He made his acting debut from TV commercials in 1990’s. He has been nominated for Golden Globe Awards eight times, he won one for his acting performance in The Aviator in 2004.

 

LEONARDO DICAPRIO SECRETS

 

Nicknames: Leo & Lenny D

 

Nationality: American

 

Ethnicity: Italian, Russian and German

Leonardo DiCaprio

At the age of 10, his agent advised him to change his name to a more American-friendly Lenny Williams but he ignored that advice.

 

Empire Magazine ranked Leonardo DiCaprio at 36th position in “100 sexiest movie stars” (2007)

Leonardo DiCaprio

LEONARDO DICAPRIO HEIGHT

Leonardo DiCaprio’s height is 1.83 m (6’)

 

LEONARDO DICAPRIO WEIGHT

Leonardo DiCaprio’s weight is 75 Kgs (165 lbs)

 

LEONARDO DICAPRIO AGE

Leonardo DiCaprio was born on November 11, 1974. So at present his age is 38 years.

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: